School Administration

Johanna Chawla

Principal

Noha Amin

Admin Manager

Manori Perara

Head of EYFS

Mohamed Zakaria

Head of Keystage 4

Sunnybel Dionisio

Head Of Primary

Sanish Paul

Examination Officer & Head Of Communication

Stephen Egwali

Head of Keystage 3

Rasha Gharib

Head Of Pastoral Care

Early Years Foundation Department

Hermine Khachatryan

Foundation Stage Teacher

Hiba Farhat

Foundation Stage Teacher

Alaa Saleh

Foundation Stage Teacher

Nancy Okpoagu

Foundation Stage Teacher

Ozen Tanburaci

Foundation Stage Teacher

Najah Al Ghanem

Foundation Stage Teacher

Prabatha Rambukpotha

Foundation Stage Teacher

Naureen Sarwar

Foundation Stage Teacher

Helene Atallah

Foundation Stage Teacher

Fatima Bassam

Foundation Stage Teacher

Maria Gerbuena

Foundation Stage Teacher

Abosede Olawunmi

Foundation Stage Teacher

Tracey Gough

Foundation Stage Teacher

Nayeela Abdulkader

Foundation Stage Teacher

Primary Department

Alia Fansa

Primary Teacher

Irena Dolgikh

Primary Teacher

Bhawna Kaushik

Primary Teacher

Aiman Mamsa

Primary Teacher

Vera Oluchi Olise

Primary Teacher

Anita Izogin

Primary Teacher

Joseph Chidi

Primary Teacher

Reem Al Samarah

Primary Teacher

Shagun Gupta

Primary Teacher

Shamsa Ahmed Ali

Primary Teacher

Keizel Esquieres

Primary Teacher

Samar Lotfy

Primary Teacher

Esther Ozor

Primary Teacher

Nazneen Banu

Primary Teacher

Hadeel Omar

Primary Teacher

Gillian Bizure

Primary Teacher

Shally Malhotra

Primary Teacher

Marvan Alsayeedali

Primary Teacher

Ranneth Fermo

Primary Teacher

Leo Capulong

Primary Teacher

Urmil Jure

Primary Teacher

Sameena Khan

Primary Teacher

Fathima Imara

Primary Teacher

Fatima Afra

Primary Teacher

Shewta Ahluwalia

Primary Teacher

Nafeesah Oritola

Primary Teacher

Sayali Macwan

Primary Teacher

Samah El-Sharkawy

Primary Teacher

Marilou Allego

Primary Teacher

Maryam Jacobs

Primary Teacher

Hurriya Isnain Rabino

Primary Teacher

Shakeelah Wehr

Primary Teacher

Samra Azam

Primary Teacher

Mary Jane Suriaga

Primary Teacher

Rosmin Kuriachen

Primary Teacher

Houda Farhat

Primary Teacher

Marwa Khouja

Primary Teacher

Marie Janine Ancheta

Primary Teacher

Brandon Muller

Primary Teacher

Secondary English Department

Houda Karboul

Head of KS3 English

Heba Elsobky

Head of KS4 & 6th Form English

Rochelle Teresina Richard

English Teacher

Badreddine Harkati

English Teacher

Umme Hani Fiza

English Teacher

Noor Abood

English Teacher

Amir Nasri

English Teacher

Irish Ladia

English Teacher

Slimane Benjeddou

English Teacher

Sehar Tassawwar

English Teacher

Rana Rabah

English Teacher

Amira Ferchichi

English Teacher

Secondary Maths Department

Asma Nawaz Rias

Head of KS3 Maths 

Ehab Eldemerdash

Head of KS4 & 6th Form Maths 

Smitha Sreenilayam

Maths Teacher

Shoaib Rafique

Maths Teacher

Bushra Einas

Maths Teacher

Ali Waqas

Maths Teacher

Farah Hashem

Maths Teacher

Asiya Anila

Maths Teacher

Divinia Doce Mayor

Maths Teacher

Kiran Venkateswara

Maths Teacher

 Secondary Science Department

Saadia Yousef

Head of KS3 SCIENCE

Esraa Mahfouz

Head of Chemistry

Abdallah Ahmed Saleh

Head of Physics

Pooja Jain

General Science Teacher

Kingdom Chibuzor Ibe

General Science Teacher

Amira Hussain

Chemistry Teacher

Rozina Haider Ali Khan

Biology Teacher

Abu Mohammed Shamsuzzaman

Physics Teacher

Tuba Ahsan

Physics Teacher

Afshann Shahzad

Biology/EVM Teacher

Sophia Rajini

EVM Teacher

Murshida Afsal

General Science Teacher

Poonam Kaur

Chemistry Teacher

ICT Department

Mostafa Ahmed Aref

ICT Teacher

Sammar Askari

Computer Science Teacher

Sahla Nazlin

ICT Teacher

Khaled Nour El Din

ICT Teacher

Althaf Mubin

ICT Teacher

Sairah Khan

ICT Teacher

Hassnain Shahid

ICT Teacher

Secondary Humanities Department

Douaa Khazaal

Geography Teacher 

Sonakshi Mehra

Geography Teacher

Noha Abu Aisheh

Art Teacher

Bindu Biju Thomas

Business Studies Teacher

French Department

Wissam El Hawary

French Teacher

Fatema Zohra Djellab

French Teacher

Arabic / Islamic Studies / Qatar History Department

Asma Tharwat

Head of Primary Arabic 

Ahmed Elsayed

Head of Primary Islamic Studies

Manal Menzalji

Head of Secondary Arabic / Islamic Studies

Hitham Elsaber

Head of KS4 & 6th Form Arabic / Islamic Studies

Abir Elkadi

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Omer Athab

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Amer Ahmed Yousif

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Sahar Dahche

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Muhammad Ahmed Maher

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Nour Shalyani

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Ghada Hassan

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Wafaa Hachouf

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Amira Ahmed Fathi

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Amira Lasheen

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Ali Mohamed Naguib Aziz

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Hamdy Mohamed Elsayed

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Ahmed Abdel Kader Ismail M

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Mahmoud Farahat

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Margritte Makar

Qatar History Teacher

Nour Idris

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Fatima Mohamed Ali

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Maha Kamal Al Assmi

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Nehad Aboali

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Amr Salah Elsayed

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Said Mohamed Abdou

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Ahmed Samir El Kafrawi

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Saad Khairy Ibrahim Farahat

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Alaa Faragllh Ebrahim Mohamed

Qatar History Teacher

Sameh Bakry

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Hichem Kassabi

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Omer Athab

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Ali Mohammed Ahmed Ali

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Nowra Othman

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Abdel Hamid Mohamed

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Maged Shalaby

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Ramadan Kamal

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Rim Jazi

Arabic / Islamic Teacher

Physical Education Department

Islam Ragab

PE Teacher

Marvat Mohamed

PE Teacher

Hadeel Salama

PE Teacher

Admin Department

Manal Ayoub

Admin

Bernadette Francisco

Receptionist

Lena

Librarian

Bejoy Wilson

Junior IT Officer

Gretchen Layao

Cashier

Tabitha Orlans

PRO

Elwood

HR Assistant

Jini Kurian

Nurse

Asha Paul

Cashier

Ralph Ronan

Admin

Edison

Stockist

Anu Mary Mathew

Nurse

Joan Remediio

Cashier

Charo Ann

Librarian

Nirmeen

Receptionist

Learner Support Department

Bhavna Babulal

Learner Support

Maria Xavierra Calixtro

Learner Support

Pastoral Care Department

Teachers Assistants

Riza Estimada

Assistant Teacher

Elizabeth Estrada

Assistant Teacher

Riza Gammad

Assistant Teacher

Anita Gabriel

Assistant Teacher

Maricel Gamboa

Assistant Teacher

Kim Thi Thom

Assistant Teacher

Annalyn Lagsaman

Assistant Teacher

Rachelle Baptista

Assistant Teacher

Angelica Sibayan

Assistant Teacher

Dulcenea Adarne

Assistant Teacher

Helen Aguel

Assistant Teacher

Emerlou Moreno

Assistant Teacher

Florelie Alba

Assistant Teacher

Wendy Gonzales

Assistant Teacher

Vanessa Saulog

Assistant Teacher

Criscencia Lubrin

Assistant Teacher

Mary Grace

Assistant Teacher

Marjorie

Assistant Teacher

Libby Nuevo

Assistant Teacher

Michelle Bataller

Assistant Teacher

Mae Ann Perez

Assistant Teacher

Nerissa Cortinas

Assistant Teacher

Renelyn Rivera

Assistant Teacher

Join Us

See our admissions process

Term Dates

View our upcoming term dates here

Parent Portal Login

Keep up to date with Aspire